Natural Italy Beige Novana Travertine Slab for Floor Tile, Wall Tile

Natural Italy Beige Novana Travertine Slab for Floor Tile, Wall Tile The Novana Travertine from Italy,it is make the person feels soft, rich texture, the stripe is clear, led decorative buildings often have a strong flavor of culture and history.The novana travertine with white background,and it...

Product Details

                      Natural Italy Beige Novana Travertine Slab for Floor Tile, Wall Tile

The Novana Travertine from Italy,it is make the person feels soft, rich texture, the stripe is clear, led decorative buildings often have a strong flavor of culture and history.The novana travertine with white background,and it is beige color and texture.

The Novana travertine specification is applicable to internal and external wall decoration.To love natural cave stone decoration designers, no longer looking for high strength, colour and lustre is uniform and worrying about the treavertine.The Novana Travertine is especially in the villa metope, the guesthouse, the hotel lobby, setting wall, pillar decorative wall, hotels within a wall, staircase corridor wall, present, and so on.

Model NO:Beige Novana Travertine

Stone Form: Tile

Formation: Chemical / Biological Limestone

Structure: Clastic Structure

Color: Beige

Other Name: Roman Travertine

Standard Size: 300/600X600X15/18/20/30mm

Specification: A grade

Type: Limestone

Origin Country:  Italy

Export Port:  Xiamen

Surface Finishing: Honed

Usage: Construction Industry

Sedimentary Area: Continental Sediments

Limestone Density (g / m³): > 2.56

Avaiable Finish: Polished, Honed, Flamed, Bushhammered, Sandblasted

Trademark: Home Stones

Delivery Detail:15-30days After Your Confirmation & Prepayment


Beige Novana Travertine

Colors

Beige

Finished

Polished,honed,flamed,bushhammered,sandblasted, chiseled, natural split,tumbled,pineapple,etc.

Production

tile,slab,kerbstone,cube stone, paving stone, countertop.

Dimension

Slabs

600upx1800upx20~30mm

650upx2400upx20~30mm

700upx2400upx20~30mm

1400upx2400~3200upx20~30mm

Tiles

305x305mm(12"x12") 

300x600mm(12"x24") 

400x400mm(18"x18")

600x600mm(24"x24") 

Thickness

10mm(3/8"),12mm(1/2"),20mm(3/4"),etc.

Vanity   Top

 

Vanity Top: 25"x19"/22",   31"x19"/22",   49"x19"/22",61"x19"/22",etc

Normal Thickness: 3/4", 1 1/2", 1 3/16".

Edge Finished: Eased, Beveled, Bullnose, Ogee, Cove, Laminated and non-laminated edge etc.

Available

Any other sizes are available as per customers' requests.

Packaging Details

Strong fumigated wooden crates/bundles for export.

Delivery Time

Usually 15 working days after received your deposit

Quality Assurance


We have   special QC team for check piece by piece to guarantee good quality. For Slabs   Polished degree above 90 degree,tolerance of thickness +/-1mm

 

Company introduction:

With the YeYang Stones Industry Co.,Ltd, founded in 1993,we haveGranite & Roman Travertine Quarry more than 10 Quarries ,and also we are including Two Trade Company and Three Factory is a professional and leading manufacture and exporter in Natural stone products, including granite, marbles, slates, sandstones and limestones from China and Aborad.

Advantage

l  Delivery on time and we have stable material supply;

l  All products inspected by experienced Inspector Team, checking pieces by pieces

l  Seaworthy wooden crate to reduce the breakage

l  Competitive price with high quality;

l  Washable and durable,Dust - proof and the color never fade  


 

Hot Tags: natural italy beige novana travertine slab for floor tile, wall tile, China, manufacturers, suppliers, wholesale, price
Inquiry

You Might Also Like